up button
picture0
picture1
picture2
picture3
picture4
picture5
picture6
picture7
picture8
picture9
picture10
picture11
picture12
picture13
picture14
picture15
picture16
picture17
picture18
picture19
picture20
picture21
picture22
picture23
picture24
picture25
picture26
picture27
picture28
picture29
picture30
picture31
picture32
picture33
picture34
picture35
picture36
picture37
picture38
picture39
picture40
picture41
picture42
picture43
picture44
picture45
picture46
picture47
Argentina: Entering the Country

Visa is NOT required for US or Canadian citizens to enter Argentina. Everyone must have a passport that is valid for the duration of your stay in Argentina. If the immigration authorities ask you for the purpose of your visit, please remember to say that you are going to the university to take some informal Spanish courses.   


VERY IMPORTANT:  DO NOT LAYOVER OR TRANSIT THROUGH BRAZIL.  If your flight requires a layover in Brazil, or  if you are on transit through Brazil, you must have a Brazilian tourist visa prior to leaving the US.  Therefore, please avoid traveling through Brazil.

Argentina program DO NOT accept married students for lack of accommodation. 


 

site by ccharacter development